?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Apr. 19th, 2007

so anyways, had a crap day this morning. Had a fight with the ex gf. Just told her that shes changed and needed a little growing up to do cuz she blames her mum for everything. I love her mum, shes real awesome. Brit just needs a little head checking. So her mates are all "brit u took a risk for goin to another country blah blah blah" i hope she remembers, that i paid for her ticket so it was a bigger risk for me. But I guess she didnt tell her mates that, cuz shes being the biggest bitch on the planet.

I havent talked to brit in a harsh way before, but it felt so fucking good telling her to fuck off. But who am I to tell her how to run her life? she can fuck it fuck up all she wants now, fuck it. Ima just kick back and enjoy the things that ive got now, without feeling pressured into doing shit to make someone happy.

Im starting to hate her.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
miziese
Apr. 20th, 2007 04:10 am (UTC)
oooohhh
lol..dammmnnn im feeling u 2da days!lol..fuck dat aye..juz kick bak and relaxx gee..

if she fukks up her life, she does..just work on ur life and have fun kay..lol..
xx_turtle_xx
Apr. 20th, 2007 04:40 am (UTC)
Re: oooohhh
hell yes ima enjoy my awesome life :P
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2008
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Terri McAllister